36
25
21
18
16
14
12
11
10
10
9
9
7
7
7
7
7
7
6
5
5
4
4
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Mike Nichols
Jeffrey Abbey
Daniel Hovden
Mitch Hovden
Jesse Skalicky
Todd Cooney
Jamie Davis
Angel Munoz
Dave Cain
Tim Clonch
Matt Speckman
David Brandies
Mark Dotson
Curt Gelling
James Tandeski
Marcus Fagan
Dalton Flory
Brady Link
Andrew Lubovich
Josh Meyer
Tristan LaBarge
Paul Stone
Maria Broksieck
Robert Gallaher
Jordan Tollakson
JD Auringer
Vince Lucas
Tommy Fain
Josh Ruby
Don Eischens
Westin Abbey
Jody York
Josh Anderson
Josh Zieman
Lucas Rodin
Brandon Pruitt
Kelly Duffy
Nick Guthmiller
Blake Adams
Pete Solum
Dean Cornelius
Dustin Larson
Dean Abbey
Jeff Hooker
Andy Altenburg
Tyler Fain
Jim Larson
Jake Kouba
Jay Schmidt
Joe Flory
Clint Hatlstad
Barrett Wagoner
Jake Neal
Curtis Glover
Alex Williamson
Todd Stinehart
Anna Hippe
Clay Daly
Shawn Cooney
Jeff Dolphin
Trent Murphy
AJ Zvorak
Trevor Holm
Zach Wohlers
Jason Grimes
Tim Ward
Andy Roller
Shane Paris
Travis Baird
Jon Oliver
Cody Knecht
Darin Toot
Neil Balduc
Benji Irvine
Ned Kalis
Oliver Kollofski
Congratulations Mike!

We would like to send out a big congratulations to long time customer, Mike Nichols for being named the 2017 "Ken Schrader Real Racer of the Year". We want to thank Mike for his continued support and we are honored to be apart of his racing program. We would also like to take a moment to wish all of our customer a safe and Happy Holidays. Also, just a reminder, please check the totals at the right of the screen, and let us know if we missed anyone as we are getting ready to close out this years totals.

Thanks, Kevin and the KS Engineering team!
2017 WINNERS
Thank you to all of our customers for helping us reach 340 feature wins and 8 championships in 2016!!!
Keep us up to date with your win totals at updates@kevinstoaengineering.com.
2017 Champion Corner

Josh Ruby - Back-to-Back Track Champion @ Hancock County Speedway
Daniel Hovden - Upper IA Track Champion
Mike Nichols - IMCA Stock Car National Champion
Mike Nichols - IMCA Stock Car Super Nationals Champion
Jeffrey Abbey - IMCA Southern Sport Mod National Champion
JD Auringer - Track Champion @ Mason City
Todd Cooney - IMCA Late Model Super Nationals Champion
Jordan Tollakson - Wissota 100 Street Stock Champion